Menu

Purva Estrella

2, 3 & 4 BHK Homes by Puravankara — 60% Open Space, Rooftop Infinity Pool
Cr+
Starting Price
3 & 4
BHK Homes
1 +
Bath tab
1 +
Car basement

Purva Estrella

2, 3 & 4 BHK Homes by Puravankara — 60% Open Space, Rooftop Infinity Pool
Cr+
Starting Price
3 & 4
BHK Homes
1 +
Bath tab
1 +
Car basement
Project Overview

Welcomte to Purva Estrella, Andheri West a world of wellbeing

Purva Estrella

Purva Estrella Andheri West is a RERA-approved 2, 3 & 4 BHK gated community by Puravankara in Lokhandwala, Andheri West. Every element is thoughtfully planned with intent, from generous open spaces and landscaped greens to 45+ curated amenities and everyday conveniences. This Purva Estrella Mumbai residence is designed to support living well, naturally and effortlessly.

Set in the heart of Andheri West, Purva Estrella creates a sense of openness rarely found in Mumbai. With over 60% open space and approximately 45,000 sq. ft. of landscaped greens across 6 towers, space, light and thoughtful planning come together to support a calmer way of living. With its spacious residences, premium amenities and thoughtfully planned surroundings, Purva Estrella is an appealing choice for those exploring luxury apartments in Andheri West. The project is conveniently located just 1.5 km from Versova Metro Station and minutes from Infiniti Mall, Andheri.

Why Purva Estrella

Details That Set Purva Estrella Apart

From private decks to Vaastu-compliant layouts the details that make every home at Purva Estrella different.

Living Spaces

Spacious, Open-Plan Homes at Purva Estrella, Andheri West

Every home at Purva Estrella is designed around open, uninterrupted living spaces that let light, air and movement flow freely between the living, dining and kitchen areas. Set within a gated community offering over 60% open space, this sense of openness extends from the apartment interiors right out into the landscaped surroundings of Lokhandwala, Andheri West.

Whether you’re looking for a 2 BHK in Andheri West or a larger 4 BHK, every configuration at Purva Estrella Lokhandwala is planned to avoid cramped, boxed-in layouts, giving residents room to breathe, entertain and live comfortably, without compromising on Andheri West’s connectivity.

Purva Estrella living room interior, Andheri West, Mumbai
Thoughtful Design

Vaastu-Compliant Homes at Purva Estrella, Andheri West

Every home at Purva Estrella is designed following Vaastu Shastra principles from the placement of the main entrance to the orientation of the kitchen, bedrooms and living spaces. For buyers who want their new home to align with traditional Vaastu guidelines, this is built into the architecture from the ground up, not added as an afterthought.

Paired with open, light-filled layouts and over 60% open space across the community, Purva Estrella offers homes in Andheri West that are as thoughtfully planned on the inside as they are positioned in the city combining traditional design principles with modern urban living.

Purva Estrella master bedroom interior, Andheri West, Mumbai
First Impressions

A Double-Height, Air-Conditioned Entrance Lobby at Purva Estrella

The arrival experience at Purva Estrella begins before you even reach your home. A double height, air-conditioned entrance lobby finished in granite and imported marble welcomes residents and guests with a sense of scale and calm rarely found in Andheri West’s residential projects.

This isn’t just a passage between the gate and the lift it’s designed as a biophilic arrival experience, with landscaping and natural light woven into the approach, setting the tone for the wellbeing focused living that continues throughout the rest of the community.

Purva Estrella exterior illuminated at night, Andheri West, Mumbai
A Purva Estrella Exclusive

Private Decks in Every 3 & 4 BHK Home at Purva Estrella

Purva Estrella is among the few residences in Lokhandwala, Andheri West to offer a private deck with every 3 and 4 BHK home a feature most luxury apartments in Andheri West don’t include as standard. Every 3 BHK in Andheri West at Purva Estrella comes with 2 private decks, while every 4 BHK in Andheri West residence offers 3 private decks, extending your living space beyond four walls.

Whether it’s morning coffee with a skyline view or an open-air evening unwind, a private deck at Purva Estrella turns everyday moments into something more  without leaving home. Paired with the project’s 60% open space and RERA-approved, Vaastu-compliant design, it’s a detail that sets Purva Estrella apart in Andheri West’s residential market.

purva-estrella-private-deck-in-3-&-4-bhk

Connectivity

Purva Estrella Location – Lokhandwala, Andheri West

PURVA
ESTRELLA
LOKHANDWALA, ANDHERI (W)
Medanta Hospital
Upcoming
Celebration Club, Lokhandwala
1.4 KM
Infiniti Mall, Andheri
1.0 KM
JBCN School
1.3 KM
Andheri Sports Complex
2.9 KM
Adarsh Nagar Metro (Upcoming)
1.4 KM
Fun Republic Mall
1.5 KM
D.N. Nagar Metro Station
1.9 KM
Lower Oshiwara Metro
950 M
Versova Beach
2.7 KM
Kokilaben Hospital
1.4 KM
Citi Mall
1.3 KM
Lokhandwala Garden
1.1 KM
Fairfield by Marriott
1.3 KM
Medanta HospitalUpcoming
Celebration Club1.4 KM
Infiniti Mall1.0 KM
JBCN School1.3 KM
Sports Complex2.9 KM
Adarsh Nagar MetroUpcoming
Fun Republic Mall1.5 KM
D.N. Nagar Metro1.9 KM
Lower Oshiwara Metro950 M
Versova Beach2.7 KM
Kokilaben Hospital1.4 KM
Citi Mall1.3 KM
Lokhandwala Garden1.1 KM
Fairfield by Marriott1.3 KM
Floor Plans

Purva Estrella Floor
Plans – 2, 3 & 4 BHK

Master Plan Layout Clubhouse Master Plan Floor Plans Unit Plans
Master Plan Layout Clubhouse Master Plan Floor Plans Unit Plans

Configurations

Explore 2, 3 & 4 BHK residences at Purva Estrella, with price, carpet area and payment plan details available on request.

2 BHK

Price & Carpet Area
on Request

3 BHK

Price & Carpet Area
on Request

4 BHK

Price & Carpet Area
on Request

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Have a question about Purva Estrella? Our team is here to help.

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Purva Estrella — location, pricing, configurations and more.

01.
Where is Purva Estrella located?
Purva Estrella is located near Lokhandwala Circle in Andheri West, Mumbai — just 1.5 km from Versova Metro Station and close to Infiniti Mall, Andheri.
02.
What configurations are available at Purva Estrella?
Purva Estrella offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments across 6 towers, with usable areas ranging from approximately 558 sq. ft. (2 BHK) to 1642 sq. ft. (4 BHK).
03.
What Is Available In A Purva Estrella 2 BHK?
The Purva Estrella 2 BHK residences are thoughtfully planned for comfortable everyday living, with well-defined living spaces, natural light and access to the project's lifestyle amenities.
04.
What Are The Features Of A Purva Estrella 3 BHK?
A Purva Estrella 3 BHK residence offers a more spacious layout designed for comfortable family living, with generous interiors and thoughtfully planned spaces.
05.
What Does A Purva Estrella 4 BHK Offer?
The Purva Estrella 4 BHK residences offer expansive living spaces with premium planning and private outdoor areas, subject to the specific unit configuration.
06.
What Is The RERA Registration Number Of Purva Estrella?
The MahaRERA registration number for Purva Estrella is PM1180002502319. You can verify the project details on the official MahaRERA website.
07.
What Is The Purva Estrella Possession Date?
The RERA possession date for Purva Estrella is July 2032, as per MahaRERA registration PM1180002502319.
08.
What amenities does Purva Estrella offer?
Purva Estrella offers 45+ lifestyle amenities across a 3-level wellness clubhouse, including a rooftop infinity pool, gymnasium, spa, sauna, crèche, co-working space and sports courts.
09.
How far is Purva Estrella from Versova Metro Station?
Versova Metro Station is approximately 1.5 km from Purva Estrella, with Oshiwara Metro Station even closer at 1.3 km.
10.
How much open space does Purva Estrella have?
Purva Estrella offers over 60% open space, with nearly 45,000 sq. ft. of landscaped greens across its 6-tower gated community.
11.
What schools and hospitals are near Purva Estrella?
Purva Estrella is close to JBCN International School (1.3 km) and Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital (1.4 km), with several other reputed schools and hospitals within a short distance in Andheri West.
12.
Is Purva Estrella a gated community?
Yes, Purva Estrella is a fully gated residential community with 24x7 security, CCTV surveillance and controlled access across its 6 towers.